National Office Staff

Bronwyn Yates    


 

Bronwyn Yates

Te Tumuaki

Bronwyn Yates

Bronwyn Yates oversees management of all budgets and national activities.  She implements the policy decisions and business activities of Te Kōruru Governing Body of Literacy Aotearoa and provides advice to Te Kōruru on all strategic positioning and business matters.

She is ultimately responsible for all quality and compliance matters, and all National Office employment agreements and funding contracts. Bronwyn represents the organisation on various Government Advisory Groups and National Trusts and provides policy advice and analysis to Government on related educational, social and economic policies and implementation frameworks.

For any queries please email: admin@literacy.org.nz

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Jason Totton

National Business Development Manager

Business Development Team

Thanee Chatsinchai

National Business Services Manager

Business Services Team

Shireen Kukkady

​​National Outcomes and Quality Manager

► Outcomes and Quality Team

Chris Richardson

National Cluster Manager

Feroza Arendse

 National Human Resources & Health and Safety Advisor

​​Peter Isaacs ONZM

National Policy and Research Advisor

 

Te Kaiwhakarite

Loryn Meha-Compain

​​Te Kaiwhakarite (Executive Assistant to Te Tumuaki)

 

 


^ back to top

National Office Teams

Business Development Team

Alysha Hiha Business Development Team Administrator
Manogi Tavelia Engagement Strategies Senior Advisor (Māori, Pasifika, Youth and Governance)
tba Sales and Marketing Executive 

^ back to top

Business Services Team

Ara Lianne Ko National Procurement Administrator
Avanthi Wettewe Payroll and Accounts Assistant
Brenda Munro Compliance Auditor 
Iris Niu Office Administrator and Receptionist
Julie Davis Finance Manager
Thakawee Davis Junior Accounts Assistant
Ying Li Accounts Assistant

^ back to top

Outcomes and Quality Team

Ana Good National Training Facilitator
Ara Smith National ITO Coordinator
Bruce George National Curriculum Manager
Charmaine Tukua National Training Facilitator
Garland Tonihi National Training Facilitator
Helen Oakes National Training Facilitator
Julie Eaddy National Moderator
Leilani Baldwin National Outcomes and Quality Advisor
Roohi Faizal SAC Learner Administrator
Teri Davis SAC Learner Administrator

  


^ back to top